Mechanical Engineering

Home / Alumni / Distinguished Alumni

Distinguished Alumni:

Sr. No. Name of Alumni Year of Passing Photo
1. Mr. Prashant Bhat 1988 prashantbhat
2. Mr. Sunil Mahendra 1988 sunilmahendra
3. Mr. Seshadri  Gopalan 1987 sheshadrigopalan
4. Mr. Prasad Rajappan 1987 prasadrajappan
5. Mr. Rizwan Shaikh 1989 Mech DisAlumni 05
6. Mr. Unmesh Malshe 1990 Mech DisAlumni 06
7. CORREIA BRADLEY JESUS 1990 Mech DisAlumni 07
8. Anand Madan Vijan 1992 Mech DisAlumni 08
9. Mr. Suresh Shinde 1993 Mech DisAlumni 09
10.    Sandip Galhotra 1994 Mech DisAlumni 10
11.    Harbax Manuja 1994 Mech DisAlumni 11
12.    VENKAT C.RAO 1994 Mech DisAlumni 12
13.    Jaison Jose 1994 Mech DisAlumni 13
14.    Malwyn Lancelot Sequeira 1994 Mech DisAlumni 14
15.    Mr. Elahi Sande 1995 Mech DisAlumni 15
16.    Jayant Khade 1995 Mech DisAlumni 16
17.    Vinod Kulkarni 1995 Mech DisAlumni 17
18.    Ramesh Jadhav 1996 Mech DisAlumni 18
19.    Abasaheb Kale 1996 Mech DisAlumni 19
20.    LOHAKARE VAIBHAV 1996 Mech DisAlumni 20
21.    Ajit N Madake 1995 Mech DisAlumni 21
22.    MITESH N GHATTE 1998 Mech DisAlumni 22
23.    Sandip Patil 1999 Mech DisAlumni 23
24.    JADHAV BALAJI PRATAPSINGH 2000 Mech DisAlumni 24
25.    Magar Vishwajit 2000 Mech DisAlumni 25
26.    Ajit Pawar 2001 Mech DisAlumni 26
27.  MHAMANE SHASHIKANT 2003 Mech DisAlumni 27
28. Patil Deepak Shahaji 2004 Mech DisAlumni 28
29.    Ravi Birajdar 2000 Mech DisAlumni 29
30.    Rajashri Patil 2006 Mech DisAlumni 30

Administrative Sector:

Sr. No. Name of alumni Designation and Organisation Year of Passing
1. Mr. Pravin Padaval Superintendent of Police, Nashik, Government of India 1995
2. Mr. Sachin Jadhav Indian Administrative Service, Government of India. 1995
3. Mr. Mitesh Ghate Deputy Superintendent of Police, Ratnagiri, Government of India. 1998
4. Mr. Shinde Prashant   Balasaheb Motor Vehicle Inspector, Regional Transport Office, Kolhapur, Government of Maharashtra. 1998
5. Mr. Kedar Burande Indian Administrative Service, OSD of Honorable Raksha Rajya mantri, south block Ministry of Defense 1999
6. Mr. Sandeep Patil Superintendent of Police, Satara, Government of India 2000
7. Mr. Pravin Salunkhe Indian Administrative Service, Government of India. 2000

Public Sector:

Sr. No. Name of alumni Designation and Organisation Year of Passing
1. Mr. Sheshadri Gopalan Chief Manager, Rashtriya Chemicals & Fertilizers Ltd. Sion, Mumbai 1987
2. Mr, Bhintade   Pradip  Raosaheb Assistant Director, Industrial Safety & Health, Solapur, Government of Maharashtra, 2000
3. Mr. Ghadage Vikram Ashok Scientific Engineering, Nuclear Power Corporation, Colaba, Mumbai. 2011

Research Organisations:

Sr. No. Name of alumni Designation and Organisation / Institute Year of Passing
1.  Mr. Unmesh Malashe Scientist, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai. 1991
2. Mr. Rokade Vinaykumar Vilas Scientist-B, Vehicle Research & Development Establishment, Ministry of Defense, Government of India. 2000
3. Mr. Makandar Shaheen Scientific Assistant, Directorate of forensic science laboratories, Mumbai. 2013

Entrepreneurs:

Sr. No. Name of alumni Designation and Organisation Year of Passing
1. Mr. Vishwajeet Magar Director, Pro-active Engineering Services, Pune. 1999
2. Mr. Bapi Roy Founder & Managing Partner, EPC Projects & Exports, Mumbai. 1987
3. Mr. Sanjay S Samant Prathmesh Enterprise, Dombivli (E) Mumbai. 1987
4. Mr. Syed Hasan Ehiya S R Industries, Goregaon (W) Mumbai. 1987
5. Mr. Balaji P. Jadhav Director, Variate Solar, Warje, Pune, Atlanta Power Projects Pvt Ltd,       K M Agro Sugar & Power Ltd, Satara. 2000

Private Sector:

Sr. No. Name of alumni Designation and Organisation Year of Passing
1. Mr. Sunil Mahendra Unit Head , United Spirits Ltd., Pune. 1987
2. Mr. Prasad Rajappan CEO, ZingHR, Cnergyis Infotech India Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai. 1887
3. Mr. Prashant Bhat Learning Director, CIGNA Healthcare Insurance (I), Ltd. 1987
4. Mr.  Pankaj Upadhey Vice President, Manufacturing, Volvo(I) Pvt Ltd, Bangalore.   1991
5. Mr. Anand Vijan Assistant Vice President, IMS Group   Andheri(E), Mumbai. 1992
6. Mr. Elahi Sande Senior outsourcing specialist, Infosys Limited, Pune 1995
7. Mr. Shireesh Anjal Chief Technology Officer, Milaap Social Ventures, Bangalore. 1998
8. Mr. Yogesh Pethkar Factory manager, Asian Paint, Shirwal, Satara. 1999